3 6] APPENDIX TO REPORT FROM THE Appendix (A.)
Hart, Owen.
Hargadon, Patrick.
Perso.slegistered
^n, M?rtin.
as Marksmem gen> William.
Kerrigan, John.
Keighron, John.
Kilbride, Martin.
Kimett, Laurence.
Kivlaghan, Michael.
Kilfeather, Thomas.
Kilcullen, Dominick.
Kilwee, John.
Kerr, Thomas.
Kilcullen, Thomas.
Loughlin, Patrick.
Loughlin, Thomas.
Maughin, John.
Mornsroe, Dom.
Mullen, John.
Mullen, James.
M'Cormack, Lacky.
M'Guire, Luke.
M'Cormack, Daniel.
Mullen, William.
M'Guire, Patrick.
M'Sharry, Michael.
Meenawn, John.
M'Carrick, Pat.
M'Cormack, Lacky.
Neelan, Andrew.
O'Connor, Thomas.
O'Doud, Pat.
•
Robinson, John.
Rider, Hugh.
Rooney, Patrick.
Riley, James.,
Regan, James.
Rooney, Pat.
Sparkey, Patrick.
Shannon, Hugh.
Sweeny, Bryan.
Scanlon, James.
Sweeny, James.
Tucker, Patrick.
Tonry, Patrick.
Tains, Patrick.
Tarsony, James.
Ward, Peter.
Waters, James.
Ward, Mathew.
Wall, Thomas.
West, Thomas.
Ward, Mathew.
R.
B.
Wynne, Clerk of the Peace.
Borough of Tralee.
Numbers.
NAME S.
Numbers.
NAME S.
1 John Ash.
10 William Hayes.
2 John Brosnahan 11 Jeremiah Leane.
3 John Breen.
12 Eusebius M'Gillicuddy.
4 Maurice Begley.
13 John M'Gillicuddy.
5 William Dealeny.
14 James Murphy.
6 John G alii van.
15 Timothy Neille.
7 Thomas Griffin.
16 John O'Flaherty.
8 Thomas Higgins.
17 John Pellican.
9 Timothy Healy.
18 Francis Thomas.
F.
Crosbie, Clerk of the Peace.
John Brown, of the Faith.
Michael M'Daniel, of Abbey-street.
Borough of Wexford.
John Kerwan, of Common Quay.
John Redmond, of Ram-street.
Anthony Hawkins, Clerk of the Peace.
Borough of Youghal.
Number.
N A M E.
RESIDENCE.
OCCUPATION.
1 William Ahern North Main-street -labourer.
2 John Barry Knockavirry -farmer.
3 Daniel Buckly North Main-street -shopkeeper.
4 Edmond Bowler -Friar's-street ----labourer.
5 William Conway North Main-street -skinner.
6 John Connor South Main-street -shopkeeper.
7 Michael Coleman North Main-street -tailor.
8 Cornelius Hurley-ditto -victualler.
9 Michael Hallahan ditto -baker.
10 James Hallahan -Meat Shamble-lane shopkeeper.
11 James Kinneary -Copper-alley -farmer.
12 Denis Kenealy -Cross-lane -gardener.
13 Richard Moore -South Main-street -shoemaker.
14 James M'Guire -North Main-street -wmeelwright.
15 John M'Guire -Knockavirry -farmer.
16 Darby M'Grath -Windmill-lane -carman.
17 Garrett Meade North Main-street -victualler.
18 John Murphy Fish Shamble-lane dealer.
10 Maurice Nagle -North Main-street -baker.
20 Robert Power Cock-lane -weaver.
21 John Prendergast, sen.-
North Main-street -publican.
22 Daniel Quinlan -Nile-street ----shoemaker.
23 John Ronayne ditto -tailor.
24* Edmond Seward -South Main-street -fisherman.
25 John Sullivan Mall-lane -tailor.
26 John Frihey Shambles-lane -publican.
28 February 1837.
James Chatterton, Clerk of the Peace.