30 PERSONS REGISTERED AS ELECTORS IN IRELAND,
COUNTY OF WEXFORD.
Electors' Names.
1832: Atkin, Christopher
Boyce, Thomas
Beauman, John, jun.
-
Barrington, John Beauman, John, jun.
-
Beauman, F.
Matthew Colley, Arthur -
Diggin, William Doyne, Robert, jun.
-
Glascott, George Gibson, William Green, Walter -Gray Robert Golf, Abraham, Rev.
-
Irwin, Henry Kavannngh, Edward -Kinsellagh, Martin
Kavanagh, Matthew -
Masterson, William -
Stopford,Viscount, Lord Scallan, William Sherwood, Nickson Richard.
Walker, Arthur Chas.
Walker, Thomas, jun.
1U33 : None.
1834: Pearo, John
1805: Biaddle, Henry Doyle, John Dowse, Robert -Gibbon, Monk, R.Wm.
Ilttson, Francis Rich.
Ilinson, Ephraim Kellett, Arthur -
Lawles, Edward Barry Lett, William -
Quin, Henry Quin, John Shudal, John Stopford, Montague, Honourable, Webster, John -Stradford, Henry Chas.
Honourable.
Residence.
Bally roan
--Bishop's Hall, county Kilkenny.
Hydepark Raheenlusk -
Ilydepark
-ditto
--Kilteel Glebe, Queen's County.
Enniscorthy1
--Tnllow Cottage, county Carlow.
Bnnnow Lodge Wexford Green Mount Jamestown -
Primrose Cottage -
--Hard wick-place, Dublin.
Mulraintra -
Ballyconlore Mulmintrn.
-Enniscorthy Courtown -Ballyneskar
--Coolattin,county Wicklow.
Bollmont
-ditto
Kitstown
--Ruhingrainy, county Wicklow.
Newtownbarry Barndown
--Great Britnin-st.,
city of Dublin.
Ballyoril Rossdroit Glebe -Wexford
--Hnrcourt-street, city of Dublin.
Senfield —Wingfield, county of Wicklow.
--djtto -
Duucomuick Clonattin Gorey
Ry whom Rentcharge was
granted.
Wm.
Fcckinan -
J.
Chr.
Beauinaii
Benjamin Diggin John Glascott -
Henry Gill
Elinor Manifold
Robert Peare -
Dorothea Braddle Laurence Doyle Mary Dowse Henry Percival -
Richard Huson -
William Ilinson Francis Hanna -
Cad1'.
W.
Roberts Charles Lett Thomas Quin -
-ditto -
Loftus Shudal -
--James George Ear!
ot'Courtown.
Robert Owen -
Residence of Grantor.
Fairfield
Ilydepark
Bannow Lodge
Monglass
Ballimony
Kilmallock Rahingi'iiiny America -Barndown Dundalk -
Ballyoril -Rossdroit Glebe Wexford -
--Westlaud-i-ow, city of Dublin -Tincun-y -
Wingfield -
-ditto Coleshall -
Courtown Millmaunt
Lands on which Rentcharge was granted.
--Eallyhighland, Auglmacloppn, Cun-a-firaiguo, Clonjordan, Moneyliino & Knock-marshal.
--Bannow and com¬ mons of Bannow, Haggard, Varneli, Blackball, Cullens-town, Ballymadder and Grange.
Great Coolrec
--Bullyclomncc and Raheenlusk.
Great Cooh-ee -Ballyellan
B:illinacarri„, Smithstown ct Ferns-scrubbs.
Tullicannon Wells -
--Dunganstovvn and Killowen.
-Balase, Couzins-town and Birdstown.
Ballyoriel Ballybanogue -
Tomnaboley -Bally hearty _--_ Mulmintra --Tomnalienly, Clon-darrowaud Ballycom-close.
Clonerane Monylassand Munfiu Ballybeg & Slieveboy Ballyvalooe&c Bally-neskar.
Coolree ---
--Great and Little Ballynaze.
--ditto
Kilmallock Knockalcary -
Carrhill -
Barndown Ballytramont -
Ballyoril ---
Finshogue
--Great and Little Mangan.
-Larkinstown, New-bay and Ballymorris.
--Duncormack Hill and Ballony, Pallace -
Burleigh ---
--Commons and Wiiiningtowii.
Ballinatrea Knockmtillin -New Ross -,
Iff, B.-—For
what term granted cannot be stated.
Baronies.
--Scarawalsh & Bantry.
Bargy
Gorey Ballaghkeen Gorey ditto ditto Bargy Baliughkeen Shelburne Forth Scarawalsh Ballaghkeen Gorey Bargy j-Shilmalier Gorey Shilmalier
— Scarawalsii & Bantry.
Scarawalsh Ballaghkeen Gorey Forth ditto
Ballaghkeen Scarawalsh
-ditto -Gorey Sheltnalin Scarawalsh Ban try Ballaghkeen Forth Bargy Gorey ditto Bargy Ballnghkeen Gorey Bantry
Anthony Hawkins, Clerk of the Peace.